DataSheet.in

KI3800 डेटा पत्रक PDF( Datasheet डाउनलोड )


डेटा पत्रक - Optical Light Source - Kingfisher

भाग संख्या KI3800
समारोह Optical Light Source
मैन्युफैक्चरर्स Kingfisher 
लोगो Kingfisher लोगो 
पूर्व दर्शन
1 Page
		
<?=KI3800?> डेटा पत्रक पीडीएफ

KI3800 pdf
KI3800 SERIES
OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCE
The KI 3800 Optical Light Source is used with an Optical
Power Meter for measuring loss on singlemode and multimode
fiber cable.
When used with an Autotest compatible Power Meter or Loss
test set, one button automated multi-wavelength loss testing
is achieved.
The test tone function can be used with a compatible Power
Meter or clip on identifier for fiber detection, continuity testing,
fault finding and route location.
Multimode LED emitters are optionally compliant with TIA/IEC
standards for Coupled Power Ratio (CPR), Center Wavelength and
Spectral Width.
www.DataSSPhEeeCtI4FUIC.cAomTIONS
Output Power, dBm
Short term, stability dB
Stability over temp dB
λ initial tolerance, nm
λ width, nm
λ nm/°C
Reconnection
repeatability, dB
Modulation
Laser output
Note 1: ORL < -25 dB.
Laser
-6
0.041
0.6
20
3
0.4
0.1
LED
-23 to 62.5µm
-38 to 10µm
0.01
0.35
30
35 / 100
(850 / 1300)
0.4
0.05
Comments
± 1 dB
For 15 min, typ ± Δ
2°C, after warm up
Typical, over temperature
At 25ºC
FWHM, typical
Typical
95 % confidence
270 Hz, 1KHz, 2 KHz, ± 2 %
3 dB in 0.05 dB steps
GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS
Battery life
Size
Weight
Operating
Storage
Case
Power
600 hrs at Autotest
165 x 120 x 40 mm, 6.5” x 4.7” x 1.6”
350 gm, 0.8 lb. Shipping 0.7 Kg, 1.5 lb
-15 to 55 °C
-25 to 70 °C
Polycarbonate, 1 metre drop tested
2 alkaline C cells (7.6 A/Hr). AA size batteries accommodated.
Selectable auto-off, low battery indicator.
OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES
Carry case for 2 instruments
KI 3000 accessory pack, it includes:
Soft pouch, Leather holster, 1.25 & 2.5 mm clean stick,
connector clean cloth, AA-to-C battery converter
OPT153
OPT146
Australian and international patents. Technical data is subject to change without notice as part of our program of continuous
improvements. Class 1 Laser/ LED product, complies IEC60825-1 and 21CFR1040.10.
All emitters are fiber connected for improved stability. Switchable
λ options give switched wavelengths through one connector.
The long battery life of nearly 15 working weeks eliminates the
requirement for rechargeable batteries and time consuming
re-charging procedures. The instrument works with C cell or AA
batteries, if an AA-to-C battery converter is used.
Interchangeable optical connectors work for both 1.25 mm SFF
(small form factor) or 2.5 mm connectors. They are dust and drop
protected. Instruments come with 3 popular connector adaptor
styles. Metal free adaptors avoid contamination of connectors in
high power systems.
ORDERING INFORMATION
Please enquire for other combinations.
Instrument
850 nm LED
Ports P/N
1 KI 3810-MP
850 / 1300 nm LED
1 KI 3812-MP
1310 nm laser, PC
1300 / 1550 nm laser, PC
1300 / 1550 nm laser,APC
1 KI 3820-MP
1 KI 3822-MP
1 KI 3822-APC-MP
Please enquire for warranty extension options, traceable re-calibration services, non-standard connectors, wavelengths,
and other specifications.
STANDARD ACCESSORIES
Item Description
SC connector adaptor OPT046 blue or OPT046G green
FC connector adaptor OPT051
ST connector adaptor OPT040
Operation manual
Quantity
1
1
1
1
OPTIONAL INTERCHANGEABLE CONNECTOR ADAPTORS
Description
D4
E2000/LSH, green
E2000/LSH
LSA / DIN47256
P/N
OPT055
OPT060G
OPT060
OPT071
Description
LC / F3000
MU
SMA 905/906
P/N
OPT072
OPT080
OPT082
This instrument is supplied with metal-free optical interchangeable connector
adaptors. The source ferrule type is fixed and customer specified as either PC or
APC. The power meter is for both PC & APC. Blue is associated with PC. Green
is associated with APC. You can order any number of connector adaptors. Order
quantity two of each type.
INSTRUMENT OPTIONS
Description
TIA/IEC standard compliance for LED sources: CPR & λ into 50 µm fiber.
Including 50 µm mandrel wrap. Output power tolerance ± 3 dB.
TIA/IEC standard compliance for LED sources: CPR & λ into 62.5 µm fiber.
Including 62.5 µm mandrel wrap. Output power tolerance ± 3 dB
P/N
OPT091
OPT093
AUTHORISED DISTRIBUTOR
V20060110
www.kingfisher.com.au
30 Rocco Drive, Scoresby, Victoria 3179, Australia
T: (61) 3 9757 4100 F: (61) 3 9757 4193 E: sales@kingfisher.com.au

विन्यास 2 पेज
डाउनलोड[ KI3800 Datasheet.PDF ]


शेयर लिंक


अनुशंसा डेटापत्रक

भाग संख्याविवरणविनिर्माण
KI3800Optical Light SourceKingfisher
Kingfisher


भाग संख्याविवरणविनिर्माण
30L120CTSchottky RectifierPFC Device
PFC Device
AT28C010-12DKSpace 1-MBit (128K x 8) Paged Parallel EEPROMATMEL
ATMEL
B20NM50FDN-CHANNEL POWER MOSFETSTMicroelectronics
STMicroelectronics
D8442SD844SavantIC
SavantIC
FAE391-A20AM/FM Automotive Electronic TunerMitsumi
Mitsumi


Index : 0  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z



www.DataSheet.in    |   2017   |  संपर्क   |   खोज     |   English